Fixtures Bulletin No.3

Hello,

Listed below are fixtures covering Saturdays 9 > 16 September 2017 inclusive.

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change

Saturday 9 September 2017

FA Vase, 1st Qualifying Round – 3.00 pm

Tooting Bec                                                 v          Littlehampton Town

@ Raynes Park Vale FC

Westside                                                       v          Steyning Town

@ AFC Croydon Athletic, Mayfield Stadium, Mayfield Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 6DH

Intermediate Division

AFC Spelthorne Sports                            v          Reigate Priory

@ Spelthorne Sports Club, 296 Staines Rd West, Ashford Common TW15 1RY

Battersea Ironsides                                   v          Merrow

@ Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground, Openview, Burntwood Lane, SW17 0AW

Chessington KC                                         v          Spartans Youth

@ Tolworth Court, Old Kingston Road, Tolworth, Surrey KT4 7QH

Godalming & Farncombe Athletic         v          Royal Holloway Old Boys

@ Godalming Town FC, Wey Court, Meadrow, Godalming, Surrey GU7 3JE

Laleham                                                        v          AFC Cubo

@ Laleham Recreation Ground, The Broadway, Laleham, Middlesex TW18 1RZ

NPL                                                                v          Ripley Village

@ NPL Sports Club, Queens Road, Teddington, Middlesex TW11 0LW

Reserve Division

Farleigh Rovers                                          v          Sheerwater

@ Parsonage Field, Green Lane, Harrow Road, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9EX

Merrow                                                          v          Battersea Ironsides

@ The Urnfield, Downside Road, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8PH

Ripley Village                                              v          Ash United              

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN

Royal Holloway Old Boys                        v          Sutton Common Rovers

@ Royal Holloway College Sports Centre, (Nobles Field), Prune Hill, Egham, Surrey TW20 0ES

Tooting Bec                                                 v          Colliers Wood United – 12.30 pm

@ Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G), Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF

Worcester Park                                           v          Reigate Priory

@ Skinners Field, Green Lane, Worcester Park, Surrey KT4 8AJ

 

Change(s) to previously published venue(s)/Fixture(s) – Changes/Additions

 

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change

 

Saturday 16 September 2017 – all 3.00 pm kick-offs unless stated

Intermediate Division

Battersea Ironsides                                   v          Royal Holloway Old Boys

@ Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground, Openview, Burntwood Lane, SW17 0AW

Godalming & Farncombe Athletic         v          AFC Cubo

@ Godalming Town FC, Wey Court, Meadrow, Godalming, Surrey GU7 3JE

Laleham                                                        v          AFC Spelthorne Sports

@ Laleham Recreation Ground, The Broadway, Laleham, Middlesex TW18 1RZ

NPL                                                                v          Chessington KC

@ NPL Sports Club, Queens Road, Teddington, Middlesex TW11 0LW

Ripley Village                                              v          Reigate Priory                    

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN

Tooting Bec                                                 v          Merrow

@ Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G), Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF

Westside                                                       v          Spartans Youth

@ AFC Croydon Athletic, Mayfield Stadium, Mayfield Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 6DH

Reserve Division

Colliers Wood United                                v          Ash United

@ Wibbadune Sports Ground, Robin Hood Way (A3 South Bound), Wimbledon SW20 0AA

Merrow                                                          v          Tooting Bec

@ The Urnfield, Downside Road, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8PH

Reigate Priory                                             v          Ripley Village

@ Netherne CASC, Woodplace Lane, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 1NB

Royal Holloway Old Boys                        v          Battersea Ironsides

@ Royal Holloway College Sports Centre, (Nobles Field), Prune Hill, Egham, Surrey TW20 0ES

Sheerwater                                                  v          Worcester Park

@ Sheerwater Recreation Ground, Blackmore Crescent, Sheerwater, Surrey GU21 5NS

Sutton Common Rovers                          v          Farleigh Rovers

@ SCR Pavilion, Roundshaw Playing Fields, Hannibal Way, Croydon, Surrey CR0 4RW

 

Saturday 23 September 2017

(will be set after the FA Vase ties are played this coming weekend)

 

Change(s) to previously published venue(s)/Fixture(s) – Changes/Additions

 

Cup Competitions . . .

Saturday 7 October 2017

Surrey Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Redhill Reserves                                         v          Reigate Priory 1st

Chiddingfold 1st                                            v          Chessington KC 1st

 

Saturday 21 October 2017

London Senior Trophy – 1st Round

Bridon Ropes 1st                                          v          Tooting Bec 1st

Surrey Junior Cup – 2nd Round

Barnslake 1st                                                 v          Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves

Corinthians 12 1st                                         v          Merrow Reserves

Ripley Village Reserves                           v          Petersham Pumas 1st

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN

Merton Social Reserves                              v          Battersea Ironsides Reserves

Reigate Priory Reserves                          v          Woodmansterne Hyde 1st

@ Reigate Priory Cricket Club, Park Lane, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8JX

 

Saturday 4 November 2017

London Junior Cup – 1st Round

AFC Lewisham/St Johns Deaf 1st             v          Tooting Bec Reserves

 

Surrey Elite Intermediate Challenge Cup

1st Round – Dates tba

1  Merrow                                                        v          Chessington KC

2  Royal Holloway Old Boys                            v          AFC Spelthorne Sports

3  Battersea Ironsides                                      v          Laleham

4  Reigate Priory                                             v          Westside

5  Godalming & Farncombe Athletic                 v          Ripley Village

6  NPL                                                            v          Tooting Bec

Quarter Final

7  Spartans Youth                                           v          Winners 3

8  Winners 4                                                    v          Winners 1

9  Winners 2                                                    v          Winners 6

10  AFC Cubo                                                   v          Winners 5

Semi Final

11  Winners 7                                                    v          Winners   9

12  Winners 8                                                    v          Winners 10

Surrey Elite Reserve Challenge Cup

1st Round – Dates tba

1  Colliers Wood United                                   v          Reigate Priory

2  Ripley Village                                              v          Battersea Ironsides

3  Royal Holloway Old Boys                            v          Worcester Park

4  Ash United                                                  v          Sheerwater

Quarter Final

5  Winners 3                                                    v          Merrow

6  Winners 2                                                   v          Winners 4

7  Tooting Bec                                                v          Farleigh Rovers

8  Winners 1                                                    v          Sutton Common Rovers

Semi Final

9  Winners 7                                                    v          Winners 5

10  Winners 6                                                    v          Winners 8

http://football.mitoo.co.uk/News.cfm?leagueCode=SEIFL2017

FREE DATES

 

(Free Saturdays can only be finally confirmed on the Sunday prior to the free date.

A team shown as free may be allocated a match HOME or AWAY at any time up to and including

the Sunday before a Saturday date, in the event of changed circumstances elsewhere).

 

                           

Finally, if you would like other officials within your club to receive future fixture bulletins, please send me their email address(es) to add to the mailing list.

 

Geoff Ellis, Fixture Secretary

 

07486 362822fixturesSEIFL1415@yahoo.co.uk

 

4 September 2017