weekly bulletin

10th SEASON 2017 – 2018 BULLETIN No. 6

FIXTURE CHANGES ETC

Wednesday 4th October 2017

Surrey County Intermediate Cup Round 1

Redhill Reserves   v      Reigate Priory                             Ref    D. Johnston

 

Saturday 7th October 2017

Intermediate Division

Laleham     v      Battersea Ironsides      Delete       D. Vernon  Add   N. Clark

Reserve Division

Reigate Priory Res v Sutton Common Rovers Res Delete G. Tomsett Add E. Delaney

Saturday 14th October 2017

Intermediate Division

AFC Cubo      v      Chessington KC   Delete       E. Delaney Add   D. Childs

N P L      v      Laleham                     Delete       D. Childs            Add        R. Harris

RESULTS

Saturday 30th September 2017

Intermediate Division

AFC Cubo  2      Royal Holloway Old Boys              1

AFC Spelthorne Sports 1      Chessington KC                           1

Battersea Ironsides   3      Reigate Priory                                     0

Merrow  2      Westside                                            2

N P L  4      Godalming & Farncombe Ath 2

Spartans Youth  1      Laleham                                             3

Tooting Bec    3      Ripley Village                                      2

Reserve Division

Merrow Res     1      Worcester Park Res                     1

Reigate Priory Res  1      Battersea Ironsides Res                2

Ripley Village Res   1      Tooting Bec Res                          4

Royal Holloway Old Boys Res 5      Farleigh Rovers Res                     5

Sheerwater Res    0      Colliers Wood United Res              6

Sutton Common Rovers Res       v      Ash United Res                            post

TABLES

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

                                                                        PL    W     D      L      GF    GA GD   PTS

1    LALEHAM                                                                             6      5      1      0      14       5            9    16

2    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES                        6      5      0      1      14       7        7          15

3    ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS               6      4      1      1      16       6      10          13

4    TOOTING BEC                                     4      3      1      0      10       3        7          10

5    N P L                                                                          5      3      1      1      13     11         2          10

6    GODALMING & FARNCOMBE ATH    6      3      0      3        9    10        -1      9

7    RIPLEY VILLAGE                                  6      2      2      2      21     14         7            8

8    CHESSINGTON KC                                       6      2      2      2      15       9            6      8

9    SPARTANS YOUTH                               6      2      2      2      10     10         0            8

10     AFC CUBO                                          6      2      1      3        9    11        -2            7

11     AFC SPELTHORNE SPORTS                              6      1      1      4        6    16     -10            4

12     REIGATE PRIORY                                 6      1      0      5        5    26     -21            3

13     WESTSIDE                                          5      0      1      4        7    11        -4            1

14     MERROW                                                                             6      0      1      5        4    14        -10       1

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

1    TOOTING BEC RES                               5      4      0      1      18       9        9          12

2    FARLEIGH RES                                    5      3      2      0      16     12         4          11

3    ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS RES 5      3      1      1      20     18         2    10

4    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED RES               5      3      0      2      19     10         9            9

5    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RES         5      3      0      2      14       9        5      9

6    WORCESTER PARK RES                4      2      1      1      10       6        4      7

7    ASH UNITED RESERVES                        4      2      0      2        7    10        -3            6

8    SUTTON COMMON ROVERS RES            4      1      2      1      11     10         1            5

9    MERROW RES                                             4      1      1      2        4      9           -5      4

10     SHEERWATER RES                                       5      1      0      4        8    14           -6      3

11     REIGATE PRIORY RES                           5      1      0      4        7    18     -11            3

12     RIPLEY VILLAGE RES                            5      0      1      4        7    16        -9            1

FIXTURES

Fixtures for 21st & 28th October attached / enclosed.

AVAILABILITY – ADVANCE WARNING

REIGATE PRIORY FC – Secretary Bill Comben is unavailable from Thursday 28th September to Tuesday 3rd October 2017 inclusive, all contact during this period with Emergency Contact Ray Connolly.