Season 2017-18 Fixtures Bulletin No. 5

 

Listed below are fixtures covering Saturdays 30 September > 14 October 2017 inclusive.

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change

 

Saturday 23 September 2017

FA Vase, 2nd Qualifying Round – 3.00 pm

Tooting Bec                                                 v          Fisher

@ Tooting & Mitcham United FC, Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF (Main pitch)

Intermediate Division

AFC Spelthorne Sports                            v          AFC Cubo

@ Spelthorne Sports Club, 296 Staines Rd West, Ashford Common TW15 1RY

Chessington KC                                         v          Godalming & Farncombe Athletic

@ Tolworth Court, Old Kingston Road, Tolworth, Surrey KT4 7QH

Laleham                                                        v          Westside

@ Laleham Recreation Ground, The Broadway, Laleham, Middlesex TW18 1RZ

Ripley Village                                              v          Battersea Ironsides                      

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN

Royal Holloway Old Boys                        v          Reigate Priory

@ Royal Holloway College Sports Centre, (Nobles Field), Prune Hill, Egham, Surrey TW20 0ES

Spartans Youth                                          v          Merrow         

@ Carville Hall Park North, Lionel Road North, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 9QT

Free: NPL

Reserve Division

Ash United                                                   v          Sheerwater

@ Covers Stadium, Youngs Drive, Shawfield Road, Ash, Hampshire GU12 6RE

Battersea Ironsides                                   v          Ripley Village

@ Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground, Openview, Burntwood Lane, SW17 0AW

Farleigh Rovers                                          v          Worcester Park

@ Parsonage Field, Green Lane, Harrow Road, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9EX

Merrow                                                          v          Colliers Wood United

@ The Urnfield, Downside Road, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8PH

Reigate Priory                                             v          Royal Holloway Old Boys

@ Reigate Priory Cricket Club, Park Lane, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8JX

Tooting Bec                                                 v          Sutton Common Rovers – 12.30 pm

@ Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G), Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF

 

Change(s) to previously published venue(s)/Fixture(s) – Changes/Additions

 

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change

 

Saturday 30 September 2017 – all 3.00 pm kick-offs unless stated

Intermediate Division

AFC Cubo                                                    v          Royal Holloway Old Boys

@ Southfields Academy (3G), 333 Merton Road, London SW18 5JU

AFC Spelthorne Sports                            v          Chessington KC

@ Spelthorne Sports Club, 296 Staines Road West, Ashford Common, Middlesex TW15 1RY

Battersea Ironsides                                   v          Reigate Priory

@ Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground, Openview, Burntwood Lane, SW17 0AW

Merrow                                                          v          Westside

@ The Urnfield, Downside Road, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8PH

NPL                                                                v          Godalming & Farncombe Athletic

@ NPL Sports Club, Queens Road, Teddington, Middlesex TW11 0LW

Spartans Youth                                          v          Laleham       

@ Carville Hall Park North, Lionel Road North, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 9QT

Tooting Bec                                                 v          Ripley Village

@ Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G), Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF

Reserve Division

Merrow                                                          v          Worcester Park

@ The Urnfield, Downside Road, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8PH – Top Ground

Reigate Priory                                             v          Battersea Ironsides

@ Reigate Priory Cricket Club, Park Lane, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8JX

Ripley Village                                              v          Tooting Bec            

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN

Royal Holloway Old Boys                        v          Farleigh Rovers

@ Royal Holloway College Sports Centre, (Nobles Field), Prune Hill, Egham, Surrey TW20 0ES

Sheerwater                                                  v          Colliers Wood United

@ Sheerwater Recreation Ground, Blackmore Crescent, Sheerwater, Surrey GU21 5NS

Sutton Common Rovers                          v          Ash United

@ SCR Pavilion, Roundshaw Playing Fields, Hannibal Way, Croydon, Surrey CR0 4RW

 

Change(s) to previously published venue(s)/Fixture(s) – Changes/Additions

 

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change

 

Saturday 7 October 2017 – all 3.00 pm kick-offs unless stated

Intermediate Division

Godalming & Farncombe Athletic         v          Tooting Bec

@ Godalming Town FC, Wey Court, Meadrow, Godalming, Surrey GU7 3JE

Laleham                                                        v          Battersea Ironsides

@ Laleham Recreation Ground, The Broadway, Laleham, Middlesex TW18 1RZ

Merrow                                                          v          AFC Cubo

@ The Urnfield, Downside Road, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8PH

Ripley Village                                              v          AFC Spelthorne Sports               

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN          

Royal Holloway Old Boys                        v          Spartans Youth

@ Royal Holloway College Sports Centre, (Nobles Field), Prune Hill, Egham, Surrey TW20 0ES

Westside                                                       v          NPL

@ AFC Croydon Athletic, Mayfield Stadium, Mayfield Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 6DH

Surrey Intermediate Cup – 1st Round

Chiddingfold 1st                                            v          Chessington KC 1st

Redhill Reserves                                         v          Reigate Priory 1st

Reserve Division

Ash United                                                   v          Merrow

@ Covers Stadium, Youngs Drive, Shawfield Road, Ash, Hampshire GU12 6RE

Battersea Ironsides                                   v          Farleigh Rovers

@ Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground, Openview, Burntwood Lane, SW17 0AW

Colliers Wood United                                v          Ripley Village

@ Wibbadune Sports Ground, Robin Hood Way (A3 South Bound), Wimbledon SW20 0AA

Reigate Priory                                             v          Sutton Common Rovers

@ Reigate Priory Cricket Club, Park Lane, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8JX

Tooting Bec                                                 v          Sheerwater

@ Tooting & Mitcham United FC (3G), Imperial Fields, Bishopsford Road, Morden, Surrey SM4 6BF

Worcester Park                                           v          Royal Holloway Old Boys

@ Skinners Field, Green Lane, Worcester Park, Surrey KT4 8AJ

 

Change(s) to previously published venue(s)/Fixture(s) – Changes/Additions

 

Please Note: Fixtures are subject to change

 

Saturday 14 October 2017 – all 3.00 pm kick-offs unless stated

Intermediate Division

AFC Cubo                                                    v          Chessington KC

@ Southfields Academy (3G), 333 Merton Road, London SW18 5JU

AFC Spelthorne Sports                            v          Royal Holloway Old Boys

@ Spelthorne Sports Club, 296 Staines Road West, Ashford Common, Middlesex TW15 1RY

Battersea Ironsides                                   v          Westside

@ Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground, Openview, Burntwood Lane, SW17 0AW

NPL                                                                v          Laleham

@ NPL Sports Club, Queens Road, Teddington, Middlesex TW11 0LW

Reigate Priory                                             v          Merrow

@ Reigate Priory Cricket Club, Park Lane, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8JX

Spartans Youth                                          v          Tooting Bec

@ Carville Hall Park North, Lionel Road North, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 9QT

Free: Godalming & Farncombe Athletic, Ripley Village (Provisional)

Reserve Division

Colliers Wood United                                v          Sutton Common Rovers

@ Wibbadune Sports Ground, Robin Hood Way (A3 South Bound), Wimbledon SW20 0AA

Farleigh Rovers                                          v          Tooting Bec

@ Parsonage Field, Green Lane, Harrow Road, Warlingham, Surrey CR6 9EX

Merrow                                                          v          Reigate Priory

@ The Urnfield, Downside Road, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8PH

Ripley Village                                              v          Worcester Park                  

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN

Royal Holloway Old Boys                        v          Ash United

@ Royal Holloway College Sports Centre, (Nobles Field), Prune Hill, Egham, Surrey TW20 0ES

Sheerwater                                                  v          Battersea Ironsides

@ Sheerwater Recreation Ground, Blackmore Crescent, Sheerwater, Surrey GU21 5NS

 

Change(s) to previously published venue(s)/Fixture(s) – Changes/Additions

 

 

Cup Competitions . . .

Saturday 21 October 2017

London Senior Trophy – 1st Round

Bridon Ropes 1st                                             v          Tooting Bec 1st

Surrey Junior Cup – 2nd Round

Barnslake 1st                                                   v          Royal  Holloway Old Boys Reserves

Corinthians 12 1st                                            v          Merrow Reserves

Ripley Village Reserves                               v          Petersham Pumas 1st

@ The Green, Ripley, Surrey GU23 6AN

Merton Social Reserves                                 v          Battersea Ironsides Reserves

Reigate Priory Reserves                              v          Woodmansterne Hyde 1st

@ Reigate Priory Cricket Club, Park Lane, Reigate, Surrey RH2 8JX

 

Saturday 28 October 2017

Middlesex Junior Cup – 2nd Round

Spartans Youth                                             v          Alpha & Omega 1st/Cranford Park 1st

 

Saturday 4 November 2017

London Junior Cup – 1st Round

AFC Lewisham/St Johns Deaf 1st                  v          Tooting Bec Reserves

Middlesex Intermediate Cup – 2nd Round

Lampton Park 1st                                            v          AFC Spelthorne Sports 1st

NPL 1st                                                           v          Laleham 1st

 

Surrey Elite Intermediate Challenge Cup

1st Round – Dates tba

1  Merrow                                                        v          Chessington KC

2  Royal Holloway Old Boys                            v          AFC Spelthorne Sports

3  Battersea Ironsides                                      v          Laleham

4  Reigate Priory                                             v          Westside

5  Godalming & Farncombe Athletic                 v          Ripley Village

6  NPL                                                            v          Tooting Bec

Quarter Final

7  Spartans Youth v Winners 3

8  Winners 4 v Winners 1

9  Winners 2 v Winners 6

10  AFC Cubo v Winners 5

Semi Final

11  Winners 7 v Winners   9

12  Winners 8 v Winners 10

Surrey Elite Reserve Challenge Cup

1st Round – Dates tba

1  Colliers Wood United                                   v          Reigate Priory

2  Ripley Village                                              v          Battersea Ironsides

3  Royal Holloway Old Boys                            v          Worcester Park

4  Ash United                                                  v          Sheerwater

Quarter Final

5  Winners 3                                                    v          Merrow

6  Winners 2                                                   v          Winners 4

7  Tooting Bec                                                v          Farleigh Rovers

8  Winners 1                                                    v          Sutton Common Rovers

Semi Final

9  Winners 7                                                    v          Winners 5

10  Winners 6                                                    v          Winners 8

 

FREE DATES

(Free Saturdays can only be finally confirmed on the Sunday prior to the free date.

A team shown as free may be allocated a match HOME or AWAY at any time up to and including

the Sunday before a Saturday date, in the event of changed circumstances elsewhere).

 

Geoff Ellis, Fixture Secretary – 07486 362822fixturesSEIFL1415@yahoo.co.uk

19 September 2017

http://football.mitoo.co.uk/News.cfm?leagueCode=SEIFL2017