Season 2016-17 Bulletin 29

REGISTRATIONS / TRANSFERS

Advance notice that registrations and transfers close for this season on Friday 31st March 2017, therefore in the Reserve Division Saturday 25th March will be the last round of games in which emergency registrations can be made.

 

FIXTURE CHANGES ETC

Saturday 18th March 2017

Reserve Division Challenge Cup Semi Final

Battersea Ironsides Res        v      Sutton Common Rovers Res

Assistants:  Delete R. Ireson  Add   G. England

 

Tuesday 21st March  & Wednesday 22nd March 2017

No changes advised to date

 

Saturday 25th March 2017

Intermediate Division

Add           Yateley United            v      Merrow                                              Ref        M. Feast

Godalming & F/combe Athletic  v  Ripley Village  Delete     I. Bryant    Add   E. Chimbima

 

Saturday 1st April 2017

Intermediate Division

Horsley                      v      Laleham                     Delete       A. Goodrich Add   S. Barclay

Reserve Division

Worcester Park Res     v      Sheerwater Res   Delete       M. Read     Add   A. Goodrich

 

Wednesday 5th April, Saturday 8th April, Saturday 15th April,

Monday 17th April, Saturday 22nd April, Saturday 29th April &

Monday 8th May NO CHANGES NOTIFIED TO DATE

 

HANDBOOK CHANGES

Page 17 ADDITIONAL REFEREES

  1. JORDAN CRICHLOW M. 07712 803810 Email: jordancrichlow97@gmail.com

 

RESULTS

Saturday 11th March 2017

Intermediate Division

AFC Spelthorne Sports          1      1AFC Cubo                         1

Battersea Ironsides              0      N P L                                 4

Godalming & F/combe Ath    1      Virginia Water                     3

Horsley                                      5      Yateley United                    1

Laleham                                     1      Merrow                                      1

Ripley Village                              5      Reigate Priory                             0

Tooting Bec                                3      Westside                                    0

Reserve Division

Frimley Green Res               0      Battersea Ironsides Res        4

Horsley Res                              4        Sheerwater Res                        0

Merrow Res                                8      Reigate Priory Res                       4

Sutton Common Rovs Res     3      Ripley Village Res                2

Tooting Bec Res                  2      Worcester Park Res             1

Virginia Water Res                       1      Abbey Rangers Res              4

APPLICATIONS FOR NEXT SEASON 2017/18

Application packs for next season have all been sent out and should have been received, if anyone has not received theirs please advise the League Secretary.

 

TEAM SHEETS

Team sheets should be completed on arrival at the ground and not in advance,

Referees if they consider that the sheets may have been completed prior to arrival have the authority to refuse to acceptance and insist on another being completed.

 

TABLES

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 

                                                                PL    W     D        L    GF      GA   GD      PTS

 

1    TOOTING BEC                             23     17     3        3    81       27     54     54

2    AFC SPELTHORNE SPORTS            23     13     5        4    52       33     19     45

3    VIRGINIA WATER                        19     14     2        3    50       17     33     44

4    HORSLEY                                           21     13     5        3    57       27     30          44

5    WESTSIDE                                  26     12     5        9    58       51       7    43        (D)

6    RIPLEY VILLAGE                          22     12     1        9    41       29     12     37

7    N P L                                                 21       9    6        6    51       44       7          33

8    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES                24     11     2      11     66       52     14     31        (A)(C)

9    GODALMING & F/COMBE ATH        23       9    4      10     55       55       0    31

10     LALEHAM                                           23       9    3      11     39       36       3          30

11     AFC CUBO                                  25       7    6      12     58       64      -6    24        (E)(F)

12     MERROW                                            22       6    5      11     33       50   -17          23

13     YATELEY UNITED                         23       2    2      19     23       80   -57     11        (B)

14     REIGATE PRIORY                         23       0    0      23     18     117   -99       0

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

                                                                 PL    W     D        L    GF      GA   GD       PTS

 

1    ABBEY RANGERS RES                   19     16     2        1    68       21     47     50

2    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RES 21     14     3        4    62       24     38     45

3    HORSLEY RES                                     21     14     3        4    62       26     36          44   (A)(D)

4    TOOTING BEC RES                       21     12     4        5    58       38     20     40

5    VIRGINIA WATER RES                  21     14     2        5    44       23     21     38        (A)(A)

6    WORCESTER PARK RES        22     10     4        8    58       40     18     37   (B)

7    SUTTON COMMON ROVERS RES    23     10     4        9    51       40     11     37        (B)

8    FARLEIGH ROVERS RES                21     12     3        6    55       33     22     32        (A)x2(C)

9    MERROW RES                                     22       8    3      11     49       52      -3          30   (B)x2(A)

10     RIPLEY VILLAGE RES                    22       9    2      11     53       54      -1    29

11     FRIMLEY GREEN RESERVES           22       6    2      14     32       68   -36     20

12     ASH UNITED RESERVES                26       5    1      20     28       69   -41     16

13     SHEERWATER RES                               23       2    3      18     37       95   -58          12   (B)

14     REIGATE PRIORY RES                   20       2    0      18     19       93   -74       6

 

A = 3 Points Deducted,  B = 3 Points Awarded

C = 1 Point Deducted,  D = 2 Points Awarded

E = 1 Point Deducted (Admin),  F = 2 Points Deducted (Admin)