weekly bulletin

11th SEASON 2018/19 BULLETIN No.7

FIRST AIDERS SURVEY / QUESTIONAIRE

A reminder to all Club Secretaries that the above is due to be returned by this coming Tuesday 2nd October at the latest.

Fixture Changes Etc

Saturday 6th October 2018 – No changes advised to date

Results

Saturday 29th September 2018

Intermediate Division

AFC Cubo                           5      Horsley                                      2

Battersea Ironsides              3      Chessington KC                   4

Merrow                                      4      AFC Spelthorne Sports          3

Ripley Village                              2      Farleigh Rovers                   4

Royal Holloway Old Boys      1      Westside                                    1

West End Village                  3      Worcester Park                   4

Middlesex Intermediate Cup Round 1

Brentham                           6      Staines Lammas                  1

Hereford Palace                  0      Spartans Youth                   6

N P L                                         1      Eagles Football Adult            3 Pens (1 -1 FT)

Reserve Division

Farleigh Rovers Res             2      Frimley Green Res                       2

Horsley Res                                5      Merrow Res                                1

Staines Lammas Res            0      Ash United Res                    4

Sutton Common Rovs Res     2      Battersea Ironsides Res        5

Worcester Park Res             6      Royal Holloway OB Res         1

TABLES

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION         P      W     D      L      GF    GA      GD    PTS

  1    WESTSIDE                                  7      5      1      1      16       8        8    16

  2    AFC CUBO                                  7      5      1      1      18     12         6    16

  3    ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS       8      4      2      2      20       8      12     14

  4    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES                8      4      2      2      22     17         5    14

  5    CHESSINGTON KC                               8      4      2      2      20     16         4          14

  6    MERROW                                                                 7      4      1      2      18     13         5          13

  7    SPARTANS YOUTH                       7      4      1      2      12       7        5    13

  8    FARLEIGH ROVERS                      8      4      0      4      17     19        -2    12

  9    STAINES LAMMAS                               6      3      1      2      18       6      12          10

10     WORCESTER PARK                       7      2      2      3      10     15        -5      8

11     N P L                                                              6      2      1      3      11     12        -1      7

12     HORSLEY                                                     8      2      1      5      17     25        -8      7

13     AFC SPELTHORNE SPORTS                  7      1      2      4      12     24     -12       5

14     RIPLEY VILLAGE                          8      0      2      6      11     28     -17       2

15     WEST END VILLAGE                     6      0      1      5        8    20     -12       1

RESERVE DIVISION                          P      W     D      L      GF    GA      GD    PTS

  1    SUTTON COMMON ROVERS RES    5      4      0      1      15       8        7    12

  2    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RES 4      3      1      0      13       5        8    10

  3    MERROW RESERVES                    5      3      1      1      14       8        6    10

  4    ASH UNITED RESERVES                5      3      0      2      13     10         3      9

  5    WORCESTER PARK RES        5      2      1      2      10       7        3      7

  6    SHEERWATER RESERVES              4      2      1      1        7      5        2      7

  7    STAINES LAMMAS RESERVES 5      2      0      3        7    12        -5      6

  8    HORSLEY RESERVES                    5      1      2      2      11     11         0      5

  9    FARLEIGH RESERVES                   5      1      1      3        9    15        -6      4

10     RIPLEY VILLAGE RESERVES           3      1      0      2        9    11        -2      3

11     FRIMLEY GREEN RESERVES           5      0      3      2        6    10        -4      3

12     ROYAL HOLLOWAY OB RES           5      0      2      3        7    19     -12       2

TEAM SHEETS

All Clubs should have received the passwords for the Website so have the facility to enter their team sheets on to Mitoo, then they just need to either send the original or email a copy to the Registration Secretary. In the Reserve Division in League games only, emergency registration forms should be sent as soon as possible and should be with the Registration Secretary by the Thursday following the game at the latest. Any player used as an emergency signing should not play again until his registration has been confirmed by the League.

Also don’t forget teams playing in County Cup competitions need to enter or submit a team sheet for entry on to the website.

FIXTURES

Attached / enclosed Fixture lists for period 13th to 27th October 2018. The 27th October is the last week at the later kick off times, on 3rd November earlier times apply following the ending of British Summer Time on 28th October, these will apply until 9th February 2019..