weekly bulletin

11th SEASON 2018/19 BULLETIN No. 6

Fixture Changes Etc

Saturday 29th September 2018

Middlesex Intermediate Cup  Round 1

Brentham                              v       Staines Lammas                             Ref    Sachin Patel

Hereford Palace                     v       Spartans Youth                               Ref    Chaolun Tan

N P L                                     v       Eagles Football Adult                       Ref    Ali Matour

Reserve Division

Sutton Common Rovs Res v Battersea Irons Res Delete E. Delaney Add C. Wood

Saturday 6th October 2018 – No changes advised to date

Results

Saturday 22nd September 2018

Intermediate Division

AFC Spelthorne Sports           2       N P L                                     2

Chessington KC                     3       West End Village                    1

Farleigh Rovers                      2       Staines Lammas                    1

Horsley                                           2       Royal Holloway Old Boys        1

Ripley Village                                  1       Merrow                                           3

Westside                                         3       Spartans Youth                      1

Worcester Park                      1       Battersea Ironsides                1

Reserve Division

Battersea Ironsides Res 5       Ash United Res                      1

Frimley Green Res                          1       Worcester Park Res                2

Merrow Res                           6       Ripley Village Res                  2

Royal Holloway OB Res          2       Horsley Res                           2

Sheerwater Res                     0       Sutton Common Rovs Res      2

Staines Lammas Res              4       Farleigh Rovers Res               1

TABLES

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION          P       W      D       L       GF     GA      GD    PTS

  1     WESTSIDE                                      6       5       0       1       15       7         8     15

  2     BATTERSEA IRONSIDES                  7       4       2       1       19     13         6     14

  3     ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS         7       4       1       2       19       7       12     13

  4     SPARTANS YOUTH                          7       4       1       2       12       7         5     13

  5     AFC CUBO                                      6       4       1       1       13     10         3    13

  6     CHESSINGTON KC                                   7       3       2       2       16     13         3     11

  7     STAINES LAMMAS                                    6       3       1       2       18       6       12     10

  8     MERROW                                                                 6       3       1       2       14     10         4     10

  9     FARLEIGH ROVERS                         7       3       0       4       13     17        -4       9

10     N P L                                                              6       2       1       3       11     12        -1       7

11     HORSLEY                                                     7       2       1       4       15     20        -5       7

12     WORCESTER PARK                          6       1       2       3         6     12        -6       5

13     AFC SPELTHORNE SPORTS                  6       1       2       3         9     20     -11       5

14     RIPLEY VILLAGE                              7       0       2       5         9     24     -15       2

15     WEST END VILLAGE                        5       0       1       4         5     16     -11       1

RESERVE DIVISION                              P       W      D       L       GF     GA      GD    PTS

  1     SUTTON COMMON ROVERS RES      4       4       0       0       13       3       10     12

  2     MERROW RESERVES                       4       3       1       0       13       3       10     10

  3     BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RES  3       2       1       0         8       3         5       7

  4     SHEERWATER RESERVES                4       2       1       1         7       5         2       7

  5     ASH UNITED RESERVES                  4       2       0       2         9     10        -1       6

  6     STAINES LAMMAS RESERVES 4       2       0       2         7       8        -1       6

  7     WORCESTER PARK RES          4       1       1       2         4       6        -2       4

  8     RIPLEY VILLAGE RESERVES            3       1       0       2         9     11        -2       3

  9     FARLEIGH RESERVES                      4       1       0       3         7     13        -6       3

10     HORSLEY RESERVES                       4       0       2       2         6     10        -4       2

11     FRIMLEY GREEN RESERVES             4       0       2       2         4       8        -4       2

12     ROYAL HOLLOWAY OB RES             4       0       2       2         6     13        -7       2

FIRST AIDERS SURVEY / QUESTIONAIRE

A reminder to all Club Secretaries that the above is due to be returned by 2nd October at the latest.

TEAM SHEETS

All Clubs should have received the passwords for the Website so have the facility to enter their team sheets on to Mitoo, then they just need to either send the original or email a copy to the Registration Secretary. In the Reserve Division in League games only, emergency registration forms should be sent as soon as possible and should be with the Registration Secretary by the Thursday following the game at the latest. Any player used as an emergency signing should not play again until his registration has been confirmed by the League.

Also don’t forget teams playing in County Cup competitions need to enter or submit a team sheet for entry on to the website.