weekly bulletin

11th SEASON 2018/19 BULLETIN No. 21

Fixture Changes Etc

Saturday 19th January 2019
Intermediate Division
Worcester Park v AFC Cubo Delete D. Childs Add C. Angol
Surrey County Intermediate Cup Round 3
AFC Walcountians v Staines Lammas Ref M. Westlake
Reserve Division
Delete Ash United Res v Ripley Village Res (due to rearranged 1st Team game)
Reserve Division Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Staines Lammas Res v Horsley Res Delete M. Westlake Add D. Trout

Saturday 26th January 2019 No changes notified to date

HANDBOOK CHANGES
Page 17 ADDITIONAL REFEREES
36. DANIEL TROUT M. 07393 639744 Email: daniel.trout5@gmail.com

Results

Saturday 12th January 2019
Intermediate Division
AFC Spelthorne Sports 1 Staines Lammas 2
Battersea Ironsides 3 AFC Cubo 1
Chessington KC 2 Spartans Youth 6
Merrow 4 Horsley 2
Royal Holloway Old Boys 5 Ripley Village 2
West End Village 0 Farleigh Rovers 4
Westside 3 N P L 2
Reserve Division
Ash United Res 2 Sheerwater Res 3
Farleigh Rovers Res 0 Sutton Common Rovs Res 5
Horsley Res 1 Royal Holloway OB Res 2
Ripley Village Res 2 Merrow Res 4
Staines Lammas Res 3 Battersea Ironsides Res 2
Surrey County Junior Cup Round 3
Worcester Park Res 2 Westside Res 1

TABLES
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION P W D L GF GA GD PTS

1 BATTERSEA IRONSIDES 18 12 3 3 59 29 3 39
2 WESTSIDE 18 11 5 2 49 22 27 38
3 CHESSINGTON KC 17 11 2 4 42 33 9 35
4 AFC CUBO 18 10 4 4 50 26 24 34
5 SPARTANS YOUTH 16 10 3 3 38 22 16 33
6 ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS 18 9 3 6 43 26 17 30
7 HORSLEY 18 9 2 7 58 46 12 29
8 STAINES LAMMAS 17 8 2 7 44 26 18 26
9 MERROW 16 7 4 5 34 29 5 25
10 N P L 17 5 6 6 36 34 2 21
11 FARLEIGH ROVERS 18 6 1 11 28 54 -26 19
12 AFC SPELTHORNE SPORTS 17 3 3 11 20 41 -21 12
13 WORCESTER PARK 17 3 3 11 28 50 -22 12
14 RIPLEY VILLAGE 18 1 4 13 25 69 -44 7
15 WEST END VILLAGE 17 2 1 14 24 71 -47 7

RESERVE DIVISION P W D L GF GA GD PTS

1 SUTTON COMMON ROVERS RES 15 13 0 2 53 22 31 39
2 BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RES 15 12 1 2 59 15 44 37
3 HORSLEY RESERVES 14 6 4 4 40 23 17 22
4 MERROW RESERVES 15 7 1 7 34 37 -3 22
5 FRIMLEY GREEN RESERVES 14 6 3 5 35 26 9 21
6 ASH UNITED RESERVES 13 6 1 6 32 27 5 19
7 SHEERWATER RESERVES 14 5 4 5 28 30 -2 19
8 WORCESTER PARK RES 12 4 3 5 28 25 3 15
9 FARLEIGH RESERVES 14 4 1 9 22 60 -38 13
10 RIPLEY VILLAGE RESERVES 12 3 0 9 29 40 -11 12 (B)
11 ROYAL HOLLOWAY OB RES 15 2 4 9 18 55 -37 10
12 STAINES LAMMAS RESERVES 13 3 2 8 17 35 -18 8 (A)

A = 3 Points Deducted, B = 3 Points Awarded