weekly bulletin

10th SEASON 2017 – 2018 BULLETIN No. 5

RESULTS

Saturday 9th September 2017 Correction

Reserve Division

Ripley Village Res                        1      Ash United Res                            3 (not 1 – 2)

 

Saturday 16th September 2017 Corrections

Reserve Division

Royal Holloway Old Boys Res 4      Battersea Ironsides Res                3 (not 3 – 2)

Sutton Common Rovers Res          3      Farleigh Rovers Res                     3 (not 3 – 4)

 

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Intermediate Division

AFC Spelthorne Sports                  0      AFC Cubo                                   2

Chessington KC                           2      Godalming & Farncombe Ath 3

Laleham                                             1      Westside                                            0

Ripley Village                                      2      Battersea Ironsides                      3

Royal Holloway Old Boys              8      Reigate Priory                                     0

Spartans Youth                           2      Merrow                                              0

FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round

Tooting Bec                                        0      Fisher                                                3

Reserve Division

Ash United Res                            2      Sheerwater Res                           1

Battersea Ironsides Res                5      Ripley Village Res                        2

Farleigh Rovers Res                     2      Worcester Park Res                     1

Merrow Res                                        1      Colliers Wood United Res              4

Reigate Priory Res                               2      Royal Holloway Old Boys Res 6

Tooting Bec Res                          2      Sutton Common Rovers Res          4

 

TABLES

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

                                                                        PL    W     D      L      GF    GA GD   PTS

1    ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS               5      4      1      0      15       4      11          13

2    LALEHAM                                                                             5      4      1      0      11       4            7    13

3    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES                        5      4      0      1      11       7        4          12

4    GODALMING & FARNCOMBE ATH    5      3      0      2        7      6        1      9

5    RIPLEY VILLAGE                                  5      2      2      1      19     11         8            8

6    SPARTANS YOUTH                               5      2      2      1        9      7        2            8

7    CHESSINGTON KC                                       5      2      1      2      14       8            6      7

8    TOOTING BEC                                     3      2      1      0        7      1        6            7

9    N P L                                                                          4      2      1      1        9      9        0            7

10     AFC CUBO                                          5      1      1      3        7    10        -3            4

11     AFC SPELTHORNE SPORTS                              5      1      0      4        5    15     -10            3

12     REIGATE PRIORY                                 5      1      0      4        5    23     -18            3

13     WESTSIDE                                          4      0      0      4        5      9       -4            0

14     MERROW                                                                             5      0      0      5        2    12        -10       0

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

                                                                        PL    W     D      L      GF    GA GD   PTS

1    FARLEIGH RES                                    4      3      1      0      11       7        4          10

2    TOOTING BEC RES                               4      3      0      1      14       8        6            9

3    ROYAL HOLLOWAY OLD BOYS RES 4      3      0      1      15     13         2      9

4    BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RES         4      2      0      2      12       8        4      6

5    WORCESTER PARK RES                3      2      0      1        9      5        4      6

6    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED RES               4      2      0      2      13     10         3            6

7    ASH UNITED RESERVES                        4      2      0      2        7    10        -3            6

8    SUTTON COMMON ROVERS RES            4      1      2      1      11     10         1            5

9    SHEERWATER RES                                       4      1      0      3        8      8            0      3

10     MERROW RES                                             3      1      0      2        3      8           -5      3

11     REIGATE PRIORY RES                           4      1      0      3        6    16     -10            3

12     RIPLEY VILLAGE RES                            4      0      1      3        6    12        -6            1

 

FA VASE

Sadly yesterday the dreams of Tooting Bec faded as they lost in the 2nd Qualifying Round of the competition, however they gave a good account of themselves this season to reach that stage and will no doubt be looking forward to entering again next season.

 

FIXTURES

Fixtures for 30th September and7th & 14th October attached / enclosed.

 

AVAILABILITY – ADVANCE WARNING

JOHN YOUNG – REGISTRATIONS SECRETARY is unavailable from Friday 15h to Tuesday 26th SEPTEMBER 2017.

REIGATE PRIORY FC – Secretary Bill Comben is unavailable from Thursday 28th September to Tuesday 3rd October 2017 inclusive, all contact during this period with Emergency Contact Ray Connolly.

WORCESTER PARK FC – Secretary Kristina Maitre is unavailable from Friday 1st to Monday 25th September 2017 inclusive, all contact during this period to ALAN PEARCE the Club Fixture Secretary.